Apex and dosing pumps

Discussion in 'Lighting, Filtration & Other Equipment' started by Pysiek, Feb 24, 2014.

  1. Pysiek

    Pysiek VIP Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2012
    Messages:
    197
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Frankfort, IL
    Pysiek, Feb 24, 2014
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. Pysiek

    fastrd400 It wasn't me! Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2009
    Messages:
    7,847
    Likes Received:
    882
    Location:
    Bay Area, California
    Assuming you have them plugged in and running to the desired amount you want dosing, you will want to leave the outlet "on" as opposed to "auto". Unless of course you have them set to dose a specific amount at preset times. Then you would use the "auto" on the outlet set up.
     
    fastrd400, Feb 25, 2014
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. Pysiek

    Pysiek VIP Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2012
    Messages:
    197
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Frankfort, IL
    Okay. I already check and they are running as they suppose to. Now I have to find out how much to dose.
     
    Pysiek, Mar 4, 2014
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.